Search

Ryman Fixtures 2011/12

PUBLISHED: 17:10 13 July 2011

Paul Martin takes Romford to Harlow on opening day (TGS)

Paul Martin takes Romford to Harlow on opening day (TGS)

Gavin Ellis/TGSPHOTO c/o 27 Plaiters Way, Braintree, Essex, CM7 3LR - Editorial Use ONLY - FA Premier League and Football League images are subject to Licencing restrictions

Full list for Aveley, Hornchurch, Romford

Aveley

Aug 20: KINGSTONIAN

Aug 23: Margate

Aug 27: Harrow

Aug 29: CONCORD

Sept 3: LEATHERHEAD

Sept 10: Lewes

Sept 12: HORNCHURCH

Sept 24: Bury

Sept 27: Canvey

Oct 1: HASTINGS

Oct 3: MET POLICE

Oct 8: Tooting

Oct 15: Wingate

Oct 29: WEALDSTONE

Nov 5: Cray

Nov 12: LOWESTOFT

Nov 19: HORSHAM

Nov 26: Billericay

Dec 3: Hendon

Dec 10: CARSHALTON

Dec 17: Hornchurch

Dec 26: E THURROCK

Dec 31: MARGATE

Jan 2: Concord

Jan 7: Hastings

Jan 14: CANVEY

Jan 21: Met Police

Jan 28: TOOTING

Feb 4: Horsham

Feb 11: BILLERICAY

Feb 18: Wealdstone

Feb 25: WINGATE

Mar 3: Lowestoft

Mar 10: CRAY

Mar 17: Kingstonian

Mar 24: HARROW

Mar 31: Leatherhead

April 7: LEWES

April 9: E Thurrock

April 14: BURY

April 21: Carshalton

April 28: HENDON

Hornchurch

Aug 21: Cray

Aug 23: CANVEY

Aug 27: HORSHAM

Aug 29: Lowestoft

Sept 3: Met Police

Sept 10: TOOTING

Sept 12:Aveley

Sept 24: WEALDSTONE

Sept 27: Margate

Oct 1: WINGATE

Oct 4: BURY

Oct 8: E Thurrock

Oct 15: KINGSTONIAN

Oct 29: Lewes

Nov 5: HENDON

Nov 12: Concord

Nov 19: Hastings

Nov 26: CARSHALTON

Dec 3: Leatherhead

Dec 10: HARROW

Dec 17: AVELEY

Dec 26: Billericay

Dec 31: Canvey

Jan 2: LOWESTOFT

Jan 7: Wingate

Jan 14: MARGATE

Jan 21: Bury

Jan 28: E THURROCK

Feb 4: HASTINGS

Feb 11: Carshalton

Feb 18: LEWES

Feb 25: Kingstonian

Mar 3: CONCORD

Mar 10: Hendon

Mar 17: CRAY

Mar 24: Horsham

Mar 31: MET POLICE

April 7: Tooting

April 9: BILLERICAY

April 14: Wealdstone

April 21: Harrow

April 28: LEATHERHEAD

Romford

Aug 20: Harlow

Aug 23: REDBRIDGE

Aug 27: SOHAM TOWN

Aug 29: Thamesmead

Sept 10: CHESHUNT

Sept 13: Waltham Abbey

Sept 17: Tilbury

Sept 24: NEEDHAM MKT

Sept 27: ILFORD

Oct 1: Enfield Tn

Oct 4:Chatham

Oct 15: WARE

Oct 22: LEISTON

Oct 29: Potters Bar

Nov 5: HEYBRIDGE

Nov 12: Waltham Forest

Nov 19: Maldon

Nov 26: BRENTWOOD

Dec 3: GT WAKERING

Dec 10: Sudbury

Dec 17: TILBURY

Dec 26: Grays

Dec 31: Redbridge

Jan 2: THAMESMEAD

Jan 7: ENFIELD TN

Jan 14: Ilford

Jan 21: CHATHAM

Jan 28: Ware

Feb 4: MALDON

Feb 11: Brentwood

Feb 18: Potters Bar

Feb 25: Leiston

Mar 3: WALTHAM FOREST

Mar 10: Heybridge

Mar 17: HARLOW

Mar 24: Soham Town

Mar 31: WALTHAM ABBEY

April 7: Cheshunt

April 9: GRAYS

April 14: Needham Mkt

April 21: SUDBURY

April 28: Great Wakering

Play-offs

Semi-finals: Div 1N (May 1); Premier (May 2).

Finals: Div 1N (May 6); Premier (May 7).


If you value what this story gives you, please consider supporting the Romford Recorder. Click the link in the orange box above for details.

Become a supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Latest from the Romford Recorder