Local Elections: Candidate list for Elm Park, Hacton, St Andrews, Hylands, Emerson Park and Squirrels Heath

Candidates lists for the wards covered in the Recorder this week.

Elm Park ward:

Cllr Rebbecca Bennett (Conservative)

Cllr Barry Oddy (Con)

Cllr Barry Tebbutt (Con)


You may also want to watch:


Kim Arrowsmith (Lababour)

Graham Carr (Lab)

Most Read

Ian James (Lab)

Graham Crouch (Independent Residents’ Group)

James Green (IRG)

Bok Tucker (IRG)

Gerry Haines (Green Party)

Craig Litwin (Ukip)

Barry Mugglestone (Residents’ Association)

Stephanie Nunn (RA)

Julie Wilkes (RA)

Denisse-Oana Radoi (Europeans Party)

Andrew Willmer (Lib Dem)

Hacton ward:

Ruth Edes (Con)

Terence Mustoo (Con)

Carol Perry (Con)

Sinead Earley (Lab)

Natasha Moreno-Roberts (Lab)

Susan Olsen (Lab)

David Beesley (Green Party)

Susan Brewington (Lib Dem)

Cllr Nic Dodin (RA)

Cllr Barbara Matthews (RA)

Cllr Ray Morgon (RA)

Jeff Garnett (Ukip)

St Andrews ward:

Jeff Brace (Con)

Cllr Georgina Galpin (Con)

Ted Sepple (Con)

Barbara Bramley (Lab)

Georgina Carr (Lab)

Keith Taffs (Lab)

Danuta Hart (Green Party)

Geoffrey Coles (Lib Dem)

Graham Davidson (National Liberal Party NLP)

Graham Littlechild (NLP)

Madelaine Marsden (NLP)

Cllr John Mylod (RA)

Reg Whitney (RA)

Cllr John Wood (RA)

Julian Clark (Ukip)

Hylands ward:

Cllr Garry Pain (Con)

Carol Smith (Con)

Christine Smith (Con)

Amanda McInerney (Lab)

William Murphy (Lab)

Penelope White (Lab)

David Voak (Green Party)

Cllr Peter Gardner (Ukip)

Neil Hall (Ukip)

Jody Ganly (RA)

Lorraine Moss (RA)

Jeremy Wilkes (RA)

James Snell (Lib Dem)

Emerson Park ward:

Carina Ancell (Green)

Graham Bramley (Lab)

Terence Hughes (Lab)

Christopher Purnell (Lab)

Bunny Eagling (Res)

Laurance Garrard (Res)

Christopher Wilkins (Res)

John Glanville (Ukip)

Cllr Steven Kelly (Con)

Cllr Paul Rochford (Con)

Cllr Roger Ramsey (Con)

Graham Potter (Lib)

Squirrels Heath ward:

Isabelle Alexander (Res)

Raymond Coomer (Res)

David Godwin (Res)

Florence Brindley (Lab)

Joseph Macveigh (Lab)

Patrick Quinn (Lab)

Michael Hughes (Green)

Madge Mulliner (Lib)

Cllr Eric Munday (Ukip)

Cllr Lynden Thorpe (Ukip)

Jacqueline Walsh (Ukip)

Cllr Melvin Wallace (Con)

Cllr Damian White (Con)

Cllr Michael White (Con)

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter